Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shicheng Pioneers Mining Machinery Manufacturer Factory

Separator, Separator in Machinery, Separator Equipment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Wholesale Mineral Processing Equipment for Titanium Zircon Rutile Ore, Gold Refining Machine Mercury Amalgamation Cylinder Gold Milling Amalgamator, PC Stone Lab Hammer Crusher Laboratory Rock Intermediate Crushing Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Electrostatic Separator > @ CGD Electrostatic Separator Wholesale Mineral Processing Equipment for Titanium Zircon Rutile Ore

Wholesale Mineral Processing Equipment for Titanium Zircon Rutile Ore

FOB Price: US $5,800-18,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $5,800-18,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Xiamen, China
Production Capacity: 30sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CGD320*1500
  • Voltage: 440V
  • Material: Carbon Steel
  • Certification: ISO9001:2008
  • Warranty: 2 Years
  • Customized: Customized
  • Item Description: Mining, Ore Dressing, Mineral Process
  • Structure: Vertical
  • Operaion Manual: Supply Book or Video Disc
  • Lead Time: One Week
  • Trademark: pioneers
  • Specification: high-voltage corona field
  • HS Code: 84741000
  • Type: Electrostatic Separator
  • Weight: 2T
  • Material Feature: Heat Resistant
  • Energy Saving: Energy Saving
  • Color: Multi Color
  • Condition: New
  • Maxium DC Power: 60000 Voltages
  • Electric: Plug and Play
  • Auxiliary Requirements: Bucket Elevator, Valves
  • After-Sales: Oversea Service Available
  • Transport Package: Standard Export Packing
  • Origin: Jiangxi, China (Mainland)
Product Description
CGD High-voltage Electrostatic Separator (60000 V)                  

CGD Electrostatic separators in pioneers supply negative high-voltage DC power which can reach 60000 voltages on corona wires and generate corona electric field in space of corona electrode and grounding electrode. Since the whole space near the grounding electrode has electrical charge, the chance of obtaining electrical charges when the selected materials or ore sand pass the corona electric field is the same. But electric conductivity is different. Under different actions of electrostatic force and mechanic force, the selected materials or ore sand leave different tracks in the electric fields to tell the differences among those with good conductivity, medium conductivity, and no conductivity.

Scheelite, cassiteritezircon, monazite, titanium ores, rutile, andalusite, garnet, tourmaline, alluvial gold ores, tantalite-columbite ores, wolframite, argentite, and towanite >>>> Dry Electro Separation

These minerals are hardly qualified when gravity concentrationflotation and magnetic separation are adopted. Such situation can be well solved after electrostatic separation is adopted.

Zirconium Ore Process Complete Line
Wholesale Mineral Processing Equipment for Titanium Zircon Rutile Ore

Specification of Electrostatic Separator for Dry processing                       
 

Specification of Electrostatic Separator in pioneersCGD320*900CGD320*1200CGD320*1500CGD220*900CGD220*1200CGD220*1500
Roller size (mm)Φ320×900Φ320×1200Φ320×1500Φ220×900Φ220×1200Φ220×1500
Brush roller motor (kw)1.11.52.21.11.52.2
Rotary speed (r/min)0-3000-3000-3000-3000-3000-300
Electrode stroke 30 degree (mm)3-1103-1103-1103-1103-1103-110
Electrode size (mm)2×452×452×452×452×452×45
Corona wire (mm)0.3-0.50.3-0.50.3-0.50.3-0.50.3-0.50.3-0.5
DC power (kv)606060606060
Heater (kw)5.4795.479
Feed size (mm)0-20-20-20-20-20-2
Capacity of single roller (kg/h)200-400300-600450-900150-350250-450350-650
Motor voltage (v)380380380380380380
Working processContinuouslyContinuouslyContinuouslyContinuouslyContinuouslyContinuously
Overall Dimension (mm)1770×1400×20002070×1400×20002370×1400×20001770×1400×20002070×1400×20002370×1400×2000
Weight (kg)115014602100------

Would you like to know more details about Pioneers Electrostatic Separation Machine?

 

Structure of CGD electrostatic separator as complete unit with compact design:
 
1.  Frame
2.  Hopper
3.  Feeding roller
4.  Heating filler
5.  Brush roller
6.  Roller
7.  High voltage electrode
8.  Ore separating plate
9.  Brush roller
10. Discharge mouth of conductive minerals
11. Discharge mouth of middling
12. Discharge mouth of nonconductive minerals
13. Grounding
14. Adjustable speed motor
15. High-voltage electrode lead
16. Adjustable speed motor


Wholesale Mineral Processing Equipment for Titanium Zircon Rutile Ore
Wholesale Mineral Processing Equipment for Titanium Zircon Rutile Ore

Whats the packing and shipping about PIONEERS Mineral Equips?

STANDARD EXPORT PACKING

1. (LCL) IN BULK WITH PLYWOOD CASE FOR SMALL SIZE LAB EQUIP (< 1 CU.M)
2. (LCL) IN BULK WITH STEEL FRAME WITH IRON SHEET PACKING FOR MEDIUM SIZE (1-3.5 CU.M)
3. (FCL) NUDE IN SHIPPING CONTAINER (OT/40HQ/40GP/20GP) 


Wholesale Mineral Processing Equipment for Titanium Zircon Rutile Ore

What esle do you need to know more Mining Machines in Pioneers?

Wholesale Mineral Processing Equipment for Titanium Zircon Rutile Ore

Contact us today for more promotion !                                            
 
Wholesale Mineral Processing Equipment for Titanium Zircon Rutile OreWelcome to visit our factory

MOQ: ONLY ONE SET
LEAD TIME: MINERAL EQUIP SMALL AND MEDIUM SIZE ALWAYS IN STOCK, LARGE COMMINUTION MACHINE OR WHOLE PRODUCTION LINE NEED LESS THAN ONE OR TWO MONTHS ONLY AFTER 30% ADVANCED PAYMENT.
                                                                                                                                      

Hello, Sir
Pioneers machines are particularly versatile, robust, and economical for medium and large scale mining operations. Well suited for production and operations whether stationary or mobile. Pioneers machines are completely compact design. Pioneers machines  mobility is specially suited to move up and down the ore deposit. Pioneers machines are virtually "plug and play", minimal assembly required and they can be shipped overseas in a standard sea container.
 
We provide the highest quality, most rugged
machines in the business. We will work with
you to meet your needs and get you running
and finding profits as soon as possible.

Make the call today!

Send your inquiry to us now by clicking the below ''Send'' ↓↓    
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Smith Xiong
Vice Director
*From:
To: Mr. Smith Xiong
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now